Free Assesment Form



UK Working Visa



The United Kingdom is the main country of Europe, which is developed and has fantastic living standard. 

The UK attracts millions of overseas in different capacities like as student, tourists, investors and as an employee. 

England is included in the top economy of the world and that is why it accommodates million of immigrants. 

The United Kingdom is currently the best region for immigrants,

employees and students because of comfortable environment and job opportunities.

The United Kingdom offers the beast salary packages to their employees both in public and private sectors. 

The United Kingdom demands work visa pr permit from foreign individual who want to work in this country.

The work visa or permit is not based on point based system and it does not provide any facility to get the permanent residency on this ground.

This work permits only provide stay and work in this country to fulfill some basic conditions.

The United Kingdom offers different types of work visa which have different requirements and conditions. 

The followings are some important types of work visas which demands different documents and conditions.

Tier 1 Visa UK:

This visa is for capitalist and investors who have enough funds to establish new business or invest in running business. 

The United Kingdom encourages and welcomes the foreign investors or industrialist to start new business or invest in any running business. 

This visa category allows family members to live with visa holder. This Tier 1 visa is divided into followings categories.

A. Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa:

This category demands funds minimum £50,000 to invest in the UK by establishing business in this part of the world.

B. Tier 1 Exceptional Talent Visa:

This visa for the individuals having expertise in art, science, humanity, engineering, medicine and digital technology. This visa is limited in number.

C. Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur Visa:

This visa is for the UK universities graduate who are authorized by their university or government.

D. Tier 1 Investor Visa:

This visa for those international investors who have minimum £2,000,000 to invest in England company or organization.


Button


Tier 2 Visa UK:

The UK visa is for skilled individuals and it is for long-term duration.
This visa is issued in different jobs like information technology, accounting, teaching and health care.
However, applied occupation must be available in Tier 2 shortage occupation list.
This visa demands job offer letter from the UK employer prior to apply visa.
The vacant job is usually advertised in European Economic Area (EEA) before to offer non-EEA immigrants. The followings are some prime categories of this visa.

Tier 2 General Visa:

The employee has valid job offer letter from the United Kingdom employer who has Tier 2 sponsorship license.

A:Tier 2 Intra Company Transfer Visa:

The workers belong to multinational companies and being transfers to the UK branch and this visa has two types like long-term staff and graduate trainee.

B:Tier 2 Minister Of Religion Visa:

This visa is for the people belong to religion and they can get this visa to join the religion community in this country.

C:Tier 2 Sportsperson Visa:

This is for the individuals belong to sports, but approval from the sports committee is necessary.
This visa is for the sports professionals like players, coaches, trainees and other related person.

Tier 2 Visa Requirements:

The followings documents are necessary for this Tier 2 visa.

1. Valid passport of the applicant including other relevant documents.

2. Applicant proves that he has enough funds to settle in this country through bank statement.

3. Applicant proves his English proficiency according to his qualifications.

4. Medical clearance certificate from recognized hospital specifically tuberculosis test.

5. Applicant for this visa must score minimum 70 points from Tier 2 point test.

6. Security clearance certificate from the belonging country of the applicant.

Tier 4 Visa Students:

This visa category is for students who are studying in the United Kingdom and they are allowed to work for 20 hours per week and can work full-time during holidays.
It is necessary that student must be registered with registered and organized educational institute.

Tier 5 Visa:

This work visa is for those applicants who are coming for charity worker, entertainers, diplomatic staff and sports people.
This visa applicant needs job offer letter from the licensed Tier 5 sponsor.






Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .