Free Assesment Form



UK High Value Migrants Visa (Tier 1)



The United Kingdom is an outstanding destination for travelers, investors and business community people. 
The UK has sound financial positions and marvelous government policies regarding business and trade.
The United Kingdom has largest industries in different industrial zones in entire county.  
The United Kingdom business visa is the most vital thing that an overseas has and this allows the visa holder to establish or invest in a business.
The visa holder can easily move within country without any hurdle.
The United Kingdom has the best financial sector and has different banks and insurance companies. 
The United Kingdom is the fifth largest economy of the world while in Europe it is second after Germany. 
This country is a multicultural country of the world and has different fields in which an investor can invest and earn huge profit. 
The United Kingdom has liberal economy and relaxes government policies which attract the investors. 
England is the gateway to Europe according to trade and business.
The United Kingdom pulls the foreign investors in different sectors and there are different business visa categories for investors.

High Value Migrants Visa (Tier 1):

This high value migrant visa is based on points and divided into different subcategories.

Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent):

This visa category is designed for those people, which are famous in the field of science and art and willing to live and work in this country. 
However, under this category they offer 1000 places in which 300 are for arts,
300 for science, 200 for Royal academy of Engineering and 200 for the British academy.
This category demands 75 points while external permission to stay total 85 points. 
The breakup of these points is 75 are for attributes and 10 points are for English. 
This visa processes are divided into two segments the first stage is to submission 
of application to the Home Office for endorsement by an authorized body.
In second stage an application is moved for entry clearance.
The applicant can change his visa category from Tier 1 from Tier 2 and Tier 5 if applicant is working in this country.
However, in initial stage this visa is valid for three years and four months.

Tier 1 (Entrepreneur):

This visa category is designed for those overseas individuals who want to invest 
or establish their own business in the United Kingdom.

Eligibility Criteria For This Class:

There are few adaptations for this visa class and if the applicant is in the United Kingdom and he is allowed to stay as:
1. Highly Skilled Migrant.
2. Tier 1 (General) migrant.
3. Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) migrant.
4. Tier 1 (Investor) migrant.
5. Tier 1 (Post-Study Work) migrant.
6. Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) migrant.
7. Businessperson.
8. Work Permit holder.
9. Writer, Composer or Artist.
10. Self-employed Lawyer.

Tier 1 (Investor)

This visa is designed for that applicant who is willing, to invest in the United Kingdom.
Applicant is eligible for this visa if he scored 75 points and applicant can be gathered
this target scores if he has £1,000,000 or more amount in his own account for investment. 
Similarly if the investor has £2,000,000 or more in his own occupation and loan amount of 
£1,000,000 or more for investment in this country.

Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur):

This visa category is for fresh graduates who have just completed their MBA and other graduate who want to stay after 
completion their studies and want to establish their business in the United Kingdom. 
It requires 95 points and breakup is 75 points for attributes, 10 points for |English and 10 points for funds.

UK High Value Migrant’s Visa Requirements:

The United Kingdom high value migrant visa is legal document that provides residence
and job opportunities in this country.
The followings are some important requirements which must be provided by the visa applicant.
1. A valid passport of the applicant and other valid travelling documents.
2. Prove of fund investment, which is located for investment in the United Kingdom.
3. Applicant must have an applicable business plan for this country.
4. Applicant has enough funds to support himself during his stay in the United Kingdom.
5. Prove of English proficiency.
6. Medical fitness certificate specifically tuberculosis test.
7. Security clearance certificate from the native country of the applicant.








Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .