Free Assesment Form



The UK Tier 5 (Youth Mobility Scheme)



The United Kingdom is a developed country of the Europe and it has fantastic infrastructure.

This country has large industries and other commercial institution which offers different types of jobs to skilled, experienced and qualified employees. 

The United Kingdom offers different types work visas and immigration visas to overseas employees having skills and expertise.

The United Kingdom working visas offers jobs in different capacities and among different working class visas one is working holiday visa that is valid for limited time.

This visa is for the support of visa holders who are celebrating their holidays in the United Kingdom. 

The United Kingdom offers working holiday visa through youth mobility scheme.

However, this visa schema is for those countries inhabitants having an agreement of youth exchange for culture and heritage.

This visa scheme is for the youth having age limit between 18 to 30 years.

The followings countries individuals are eligible for this visa scheme like

Australia 35,000 places, Canada 5,500 places, Japan 1,000 places, Monaco 1,000 places,

New Zealand 10,000 places, Republic of Korea 1,000 places (certificates of sponsorship),

Taiwan 1,000 places (certificates of sponsorship).

To qualify for this youth mobility scheme an individual must score minimum 50 points in following conditions.

The UK Tier 5 (Youth Mobility Scheme) Application Process

This working holiday visa program is initiated through filling online application form which requires personal information of the applicant.

This visa needs about three months so it is necessary for the applicant that he must apply for this visa about three months prior to depart.

The biometric confirmation is necessary for this visa and it will be confirmed when visa holder visit this country. 

This process takes about 30 to 40 minutes; the mentioned documents are required for this. 

1. A completed and duly signed online application form according to instruction. 

2. Applicant must provide a bank statement or other documents that prove financial position of the applicant.

3. Passport sized color photographs of the applicant.


Button


4. Appointment booking letter issued by authorized authority. 

5. Passport of the applicant and HIS reference number. 

    Prior to biometric appointment the applicant will depots fee for the immigration healthcare surcharge (IHS).

The United Kingdom Tier 5 (Youth Mobility Scheme) visa is comparatively simple regarding the application process.

It is necessary for the applicant that he/she must fulfill all requirements and then apply. 

Initially filled out visa application and submit it according to the United Kingdom rules. 

Once the application for this Tier 5 visa is submitted, then wait for the call from the embassy or consulate to interview.

It is necessary for the applicant that this visa process will take time. 

However, when embassy or consulate invite the applicant to interview and that time he/she must carry all relevant documents 

like original valid passport, passport sized color photographs, documents indicating finical position and other concerned papers. 

The visa officer will inquire about the aim of travelling and finical concern, but on satisfactory answer the applicant will

secure the Tier 5 youth mobility visa for the United Kingdom.

The UK Tier 5 (Youth Mobility Scheme) Requirement

The United Kingdom working holiday visa is a legal document that allows the member countries to exchange their

young people to each other countries for two years. 

However, it is necessary for the individual that he must belong to that country which has bilateral agreement 

with the Untried Kingdom regarding this visa.

The followings are some important requirements for this working holiday visa.

1. The application Form for this visa is now available online and applicant can fill out online application form

    because the offline application is not accepted.

2. Applicant must have valid passport validity must be more than six months.

3. Recent passport sized color photographs of the applicant.

4. Applicant provides proof that he has enough funds and for this he will present bank statement.

5. Arrange healthcare form and paid fee £300 for 2 years in the United Kingdom.





Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .