Free Assesment Form



The UK Highly Skilled Migrant Program



The United Kingdom is a historical country of the world which has a long rich history.
This country belongs to first world country and has an amazing economy. 
The United Kingdom has developed
institutions, industries, commercial units, trading units and other business points.
All these institutions and organizations need skilled, qualified and experienced workers from other region of the world to fill the skilled employee gap.
The United Kingdom introduced different immigration programs for different categories of immigrants. 
Similarly, the United Kingdom also introduced highly skilled migrant program for overseas skilled workers. 
The United Kingdom always tries to induct more skilled employees or individuals having expertise in any required field.
The UK government encourages the immigrants having skills, idea or plan to invest in any running project of this country. 
establish new business in this part of the world. The UK highly skilled migrant visa is now changing into Tier 1 point based system and it is divided into four categories.

Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa:

This visa category is specifically designed for businessmen having funds between the range 
£50,000 and £200,000 for investment in new business or running business.
This visa scheme demands 95 points. It is necessary for the applicant that he has enough money which will be required during his stay in this country.
The investor must have at least £3,310 while extended visa holder needs more £945. 
This visa provides maximum six years and four months stay in this country.
1. Valid passport of the applicant and other necessary traveling documents.
2. Passport sized color photographs of the applicant.
3. Investor has capital between £50,000 and £200,000 to invest according to his plan.
4. Proof of funds in the form of bank statement requires during their stay in this country.
5. English language proficiency test result.
6. Medical clearance certification from the recognized medical unit.
7. Police clearance certificate from the native country of the applicant.

Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) Visa:

This visa category for the extraordinary people for different fields like
Science, Humanities, Engineering, Medicine, Digital technology and the Arts. 
These extraordinary individuals from all over the world get more skills and knowledge
from the international standard instructor or tutors. 
The United Kingdom Home Office announces only 1000 seats in this regard each year..
The applicant who is interested in this visa category can stay on this visa for five years and four months.
However, it may extend to ten years and four months with extension.

Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) Visa Requirements:

1. Applicant must have valid passport and other traveling documents.
2. Passport sized color photographs of the applicant.
3. Approval letter from the United Kingdom Home Office.
4. Medical clearance certificate specifically tuberculosis test clearance report.

Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) Visa:

This visa is open for international gradates to visit this country and if they have a suitable business plan to establish new business in the United Kingdom.
The interested applicant must have an approval letter from the United Kingdom higher education institution or by the United Kingdom government's
United Kingdom Trade and Investment department. The United Kingdom issues limited visas in this category.
This visa is valid for two years after extension.

Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) Visa Requirements:

1. Valid passport of the applicant and other traveling documents.
2. Recent passport sized color photographs of the graduate visa applicant.
3. Approval letter from the United Kingdom higher educational institution.
4. Proof of funds for expenditures during the stay in this country.
5. Medical fitness certificate specifically tuberculosis clearance certificate.
6. Academic documents like certificate, degree or diploma.

Tier 1 (Investor) Visa:

This investor visa is for those investors who are willing to invest two million pounds in the United Kingdom active business.
It is necessary for the investor to invest in a valid project and creates some jobs for the native people in his firm. 
The funds should be in bank or venture capital firm. 
This investor visa is valid for three years and four months and maximum five years and four months with extension.

Tier 1 (Investor) Visa Requirements:

1. The investor must have valid passport having minimum two blank pages in it.
2. Recent passport sized color photographs of the applicant.
3. Medical clearance certificate specially tuberculosis clearance test report.
4. Security clearance certificate from the belonging country of the applicant.



 





Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .