Free Assesment Form



New Zealand Study Visa



New Zealand is a new horizon in the world which attracts employees and students from other parts of the world. 
New Zealand has fantastic educational system that provides the best education through qualified and trained teachers. 

The educational system is well funded by the people of this country.
This country is familiar with its basic education around the world.
New Zealand provides free education to its nationals from the age of 5 to 19 years.
This country delivers fantastic education through its learned teachers. 
The international students prefer this country for its best educational system. 
The educational institutes like schools, colleges and universities have qualified and skilled teachers which offers the best education through demonstration. 
A New Zealand educational institute teaches through modern techniques and by practical methods.
New Zealand provides the excellent study environment as well as opportunities for the extra curriculum activities.
The students for overseas prefers this country because of peaceful study environment.

New Zealand Study Visa Advantages:

New Zealand is comparatively new country regarding education destination, but it has the most fantastic educational system,
which is based on demonstration and practical work. 
Moreover, New Zealand educational institutes are familiar all over the world because of quality education. 
The educational institutes offer the best education through their skilled, qualified and experienced teachers.
There are extra curriculum activities in this part of the world. 
The colleges and universities also provide chance for part-time work, which is different in different educational institutes, 
but that is about 20 hours per week within semesters and full-time job during the off season.
In this way students can earn handsome money for their expenses. 
Moreover, the study environment is fantastic and peaceful.
There are different subjects in colleges and universities in which overseas student can take admission. 
The degree is fully accepted all over the world.

New Zealand Study Visa Eligibility:

1. Applicant to study visa for this country must have a letter of enrollment from which student want to take admission.
2. Applicant to study visa should have good moral character and physique.
3. Applicant for this study visa must have enough funds to support him during studies and bears expenditure of studies and accommodation.
4. Applicant should have a valid passport and it should be more than six months.
5. The student visa applicant must convince that he will leave the country after completion of his course.
6. The student should be equipped with English skills required for this course.
7. Students from other countries of the world can study under working holiday scheme.

New Zealand Student Visa Procedure:

New Zealand is now top ranking country, which is pulling more international students from other region of the world because of quality education with economy. 
There are hundreds of colleges and universities which offer the best education so select college or university according to desire then send an application 
along with your previous qualification proof and in some case you have to prove your language ability.
Once you receive an acceptance letter from educational institute from New Zealand then clear your medical examination from nominated doctor by
Immigration New Zealand.

After this, the applicant will send his documents according to the checklist and also shift your funds through Funds transfer Scheme and it is offered by the ANZ bank. 
Through this scheme the student transfers one year funds as a tuition fee and living expenditures fee.
 In case of approval of your visa this will be informed through email and instruct about the collection of passport from New Zealand embassy.

New Zealand Student Visa Requirements:

New Zealand student visa is an official document, which is required to study visa. 
This is a legal document and without this applicant cannot enter in this country. 
This study visa is issued according to the duration of course.

There are few fundamental documents required for this study visa in New Zealand;

1. The student must provide or submit complete application form dully signed by the applicant.
2. Two recent passport sized color photographs of the applicant.
3. Fee payment receipt from the institution.
4. Proof of funds that you have enough funds to carry on your education and bears living expenses.
5. Valid passport of the applicant having at least six month validity.
6. Medical clearance certificate from the recognized hospital or clinic.
7. Security clearance certificate from the belonging country of the applicant.







Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .