Free Assesment Form



Canada working visa



Canada is new destination of skilled workers from all over the world.
The skill and expertise employee try to get a job in this country because of handsome salary package and living facilities.
Canadian government always tries to induct more skilled, qualified and experience individual to fill the skilled employee gap in this country.
Canada industries and other organization provide best working condition along with other facilities.
The employee who wants to work in this country must have a legal document in the form of work visa or work permit that allows the visa holder to live and work in this country.
Canadian employer or executives induct more suitable employee, which has sound experience in their relevant field.
There are different types of work visa or permit which have different requirements.
However, all work visas permit the employee to work and live in this country until the visa validity.
Canada designed different employees hiring programs under different categories to induct more suitable worker to manage skilled employee needs.
Different types of work visa for Canada:-
Canada LMIA Based Visa/Canada Working Visa:
This work visa is issued for four years and this visa can be changed into permanent resident visa.
This work visa needs a job offer letter from the Canadian employer.
This visa is issued after confirmation from Labor Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) that there is no national is available to get this advertised job.

Federal Skilled Workers Program :

This program is the most suitable program to secure Canada permanent visa.
This is point based visa system and applicant must score at least 67 points through different factors like age, qualification, experience, language fluency, etc.
The maximum points which can be awarded in education are 25 points. The points which can be awarded through experience are from 9 to 15 in different years of experience.
The points which are allocated for age are in between zero to 12 points in different age groups.
English proficiency points are also different if an applicant has expertise in one language, then he can score 6 points,
but if he has an ability to know other official language of Canada then he can another four points.
The points to arrange employment are 10 while adaptability points are 10.
 

Who is Eligible For Federal Skilled Workers Program?

1.An applicant is eligible for this work visa if he is working from last one year in his own
   profession and have skills 0, A and B.
2.Applicant occupation must be included in occupation list, which is approved by
   Canada immigration along with labor market.
3.Applicant must have a valid job offer letter from Canadian employer.
4.Applicant who is an international graduate and enrolled in Ph.D program in this country.
5.Applicant must qualify the set goal of English proficient (CLB) 7.
6.Applicant who have Canadian diploma, bachelor degree, trade certificate.
7.Applicant must have clean moral character.
 
Canada Federal Skilled Trades Program (FSTP):
This work visa is for those employees who have a job offer letter from employer in Canada.
Canadian government permits only 3000 employee in this category each year.
Under this category there are 43 occupations or profession in which an applicant can apply.
 
Federal Skilled Trades Program Eligibility:
1.The applicant, applying for this visa category can live anywhere except Quebec.
2.Applicant must have at least language requirement CLB 5 in speaking and listing and CLB 4 in reading and writing.
3.Applicant must have at least two years experience in selected profession prior to applying.
4.Applicant will do all assigned duties according to occupation demand.
5.Applicant must have one year experience or certification in relevant skill.
 
Canada Live in Care Giver Visa:
This visa is designed for those individuals who can care the children, old age people, physical or mentally disturbed people in home without any assistance.
This work visa also needs labor market assessment. It is also necessary that the applicant must have minimum 12 years education and relevant six months training.
 
Live in Care giver Visa Eligibility:
1.This work visa also requires labor market opinion.The employer must submit an employment contract having wages and other job details. 
2.Applicant should have at least 12 years of education.
3.Applicant should be good in English and French in communication.




Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .