Free Assesment Form



Canada Express Entry Points Calculator



Canada offers different types of immigration schemes to skilled overseas workers.
The skilled employees from all over the world are taking interest in different programs, but there are conditions for each program. 
Similarly, the express entry system visa is based on points.
Canada Express Entry program is designed for skilled and potential immigrants who can enhance the national economy of this country.
Canada Express Entry program is based on personal factors like age, qualification, Language proficiency, work experience in Canada.
The following personal factors provide details about the relevant factor and awarded point.

Age maximum 110 points:

An applicant for this Canadian Immigration want to enter in this country through Express Entry pool without applying his spouse
or common law partner get 110 points.
However, applicant for this visa along with spouse or common law partner is eligible for 100 points.
This country like young energetic individuals, 
But the following table indicates the age limit and awarded points against that age group.

Express Entry Age Points Grid (without spouse):

Under 18 years- 0 points

33 years old - 88 points

40 years old - 50 points

18 years old - 99 points

34 years old - 83 points

41 years old - 39 points

19 years old - 105 points

35 years old - 77 points

42 years old - 28 points

20 to 29 years - 110 points

36 years old - 72 points

43 years old - 17 points

30 years old - 105 points

37 years old - 66 points

44 years old - 6 points

31 years old - 99 points

38 years old - 61 points

45+ years of age - 0 points

32 years old - 94 points

39 years old - 55 points

 ---------------------

Level of Qualification (maximum 150 points):

Canada pulls the educated immigrants and this category can provide 150 points without spouse and 140 points with spouse.

However, applicant who do not have high school education score zero points. 

Express Entry Education Points Grid (no spouse):

Less than high school education- 0 points

More than one degree, certificate or diploma - 128 points

High school diploma - 30 points

Master's degree - 135 points

1-year diploma from college, university, technical or trade school - 90 points

Degree in dentistry, medicine, optometry, pharmacy, veterinary- 135 points

2-year diploma from college, university, technical or trade school - 98 points

Dentistry, medicine, optometry, pharmacy, veterinary or chiropractic - 135 points


Button


Bachelor's degree or 3-year diploma from college, university, technical or trade school - 120 points

Doctorate (PhD) - 150 points

 

Express Entry Education Points Grid (with spouse):


Less than high school education- 0 points

Degree, certificate or diploma (one must be for a 3-year or longer program) - 119 points

High school diploma - 28 points

Master's Degree 135 Points

1-year diploma from college, university, technical or trade school - 84 points

Dentistry, medicine, optometry, pharmacy, veterinary or chiropractic medicine -126 points

2-year diploma from college, university, technical or trade school - 91 points

Doctorate (PhD) - 140 point

Degree or 3-year diploma from college, university or trade school - 112 points

 --------------

Express Entry First Language Proficiency Points Grid (with a spouse):

CLB 1 to 3 - 0 points

CLB 6 - 8 points

CLB 9 - 29 points

CLB 4 - 6 points

CLB 7 - 16 points

CLB 10+ - 32 points

CLB 5 - 6 points

CLB 8 - 22 points

 

Canadian Work Experience (maximum 80 points) Work experience points:

No job- 0 points

Three years - 64 points


Less than one year - 0 points

Four years - 72 points

One year - 40 points

Five years or more - 80 points

Two years - 53 points

 

Canada Express Entry requirement:

1. Valid passport of the applicant and it must have at least six months validity.

2. Copies of academic certification, degree or diplomas.

3. Reference letter and experience letter from ex-employer.

4. Security clearance certificate from applicant’s belonging country.

5. Fresh passport sized color photographs of the applicant.

6. Evidence or proof of financial position in the form of bank statement. 





Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .