Free Assesment Form



Australia Skilled independent visa



Australia is situated in the continent Australia and it is included into developed countries of the world. 
Australia has huge industries and agriculture sectors, which requires skilled and unskilled workers from other parts of the world.
This country is new commercial horizon of the world which attracts the people from the other parts of the world. 
Australia is an amazing country because of living standard and working environment. 
In Australia, there are fantastic salaries structure and comfortable working situation. 
Australia encourages and welcomes thousands of employees and experts to join the Australian industries and enhance national economy. 
This country has introduced different visas and work permits which allows the overseas employee to enter in this country.
Australian skilled independent visa
is the most demanded visa among other employees visas.
This via is for skilled employees who do not have any sponsorship from employer in Australia, company or state or family member.
The selection criterion, which is applicable on this Australian visa is experience, expertise and personal score because it is a point based working visa.
This work visa may award the permanent residency of Australia to employee and his family. 
It is simple to apply for this skilled visa and for this the applicant selects his occupation from provided skilled occupation list (SOL) 
after this applicant submits online expression of interest. 
In case this profile is selected by the Australian authorities then the applicant receives invitation to apply for this skilled visa. 
The applicant has about two months for visa apply against this invitation.

How To Apply Australia Skilled Independent Visa?

It is necessary prior to apply Australia skilled independent visa  that the applicant must confirm that whether his occupied
occupation is enlisted or not in skilled occupation list of Australia.
In the second steps is that the applicant can fulfill all the requirements required by this visa. 
There are few common and basic requirements like applicant must be below the age of 50 years.
He has equipped with basic English ability, he should be in good physique, have good moral charter, there is no outstanding of Australian Government.
The third important step is to assess your score for qualifying this visa and for this applicant must acceptable score for this. 
It is vital for the applicant that he must submit his Expression of interest (EOI) by skillSelcct.
This program inquires about skills, work nature you have done prior to this and this EOI is checked by the authorities prior to hire the employee. 
In case you get a nomination or sponsor, then they invite you to apply for this visa. 
Australia skilled independent visa needs to sponsor by family member, state or territory.
The sponsor will send the letter of invitation to apply this visa. 
The authorities thoroughly check whole provided documents and application form along with language ability.
This will take some time, but the application time is different from case to case. However, it takes about three months to complete.
On approval of application the applicant gets his visa and initiates his job according to Australian rules and regulations. 
However, it is important that the applicant occupation must be enlisted in Australian occupation list and he is good at English fluency 
as well as has good physical condition.

Australia Skilled Independent Visa Advantages:-

Australia skilled independent visa have different advantages as compare to other visas and some of them are mentioned below.

1. This work visa allows the employee to work and live forever.
2. Visa holder can continue his studies at any level like school, college, university or any other vocational training.
3. Visa holder will receive sponsor health facilities.
4. Visa holder will also enjoy some social benefits from the state.
5. The employee, having this visa can apply for Australian citizenship after specific period.
6. The employee under this visa can invite his family members in this country.

Australia Skilled Independent Visa Requirements:-

There are some basic requirement for this skilled independent visa which must be fulfilled by the applicant.
 
1. Select your occupation from the skilled occupation list of Australia.
2. Applicant must score minimum 60 points from personal profile like age, education, work experience, English ability, etc. 
3. Applicant for this visa category should be below 50 years of age. 
4. Applicant must clear his IELTS for language proficiency. 
5. Applicant must deposit his Expression of Interest.
6. Applicant for this visa provides his health and character certificate.






Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .